Schedule by Stage

Select a day to see it’s schedule!

Friday – Gates Open at 4:00 pm

North Stage

6:00pm – Socks in the Frying Pan
8:00pm – Daimh
10:00pm – The Elders

sssss

O’Neill’s Irish Pub
5:15pm – The Bogside Zukes
7:15pm – Runa
9:15pm – The Brazen Heads

sssss

The Snug
4:15pm – Duffy’s Revenge
6:00pm – The Drovers
7:30pm – Rachel/Ceili
7:45pm – Ceili/Drovers

sssss

Dance Stage
6:00pm – Flynn School of Irish Dance
7:00pm – McNulty Irish Dancer

sssss

Cultural Village
6:30pm – Irish Whiskey Tasting
7:30pm – Irish Whiskey Tasting

sssss

Performing Arts Tent
5:00pm – Irish Travel DVD
6:15pm – Irish Cuisine/Bill More

sssss

Saturday Gates Open at 11:30 am

North Stage

12:00pm – Turas
2:00pm – Chicago Reel
4:00pm – Socks in the Frying Pan
6:00pm – Daimh
8:00pm – The Elders
10:00pm – Ruaile Buaile

sssss

O’Neill’s Irish Pub
12:00pm – Roundstone Buskers
1:30pm – Four Leaf Rovers
3:15pm – Keane & Cahill
5:15pm – The Kells
7:15pm – The Drovers
9:15pm – The Brazen Heads

sssss

The Snug
12:00pm – Socks in the Frying Pan
1:30pm – Daimh
3:00pm – The Elders
4:30pm – Mick Brodrich/David Curley
6:00pm – Runa
7:30pm – Rachel/Ceili
7:45pm – Crossroads Ceili/Runa

sssss

Dance Stage
12:30pm – Celtic Dancers of St. Andrew’s Society
1:30pm – Flynn School of Irish Dance
2:30pm – Central Illinois Irish Dancers
3:30pm – McNulty Irish Dancer
4:30pm – Truman Ceilidh Club
5:30pm – Central Illinois Irish Dancers
6:30pm – Truman Ceilidh Club

sssss

Performing Arts Tent
12:30pm – Zachary Graft
1:45pm – Irish Cinema/Skye with Ireland
3:00pm – The Kells
4:30pm – Drovers
6:00pm –The Easter Rising and the Ordinary Irish

sssss

Cultural Village
12:30pm – Learn Gaelic/Lisa Hurley
2:00pm – Pewter Jewelry Demo
3:30pm – Irish Stories
5:00pm – Learn Gaelic
6:30pm – Irish Whiskey Tasting
7:30pm – Irish Whiskey Tasting

sssss

Sunday Gates Open at 9:30 am

North Stage

10:30am  – Catholic Mass – The Kells
12:15pm – Runa
2:15pm – Daimh
4:15pm – Socks in the Frying Pan
6:00pm – Scattering

sssss

O’Neill’s Irish Pub
11:45am  – Keane & Cahill
1:45pm – The Kells
3:45pm – Chicago Reel

sssss

The Snug
12:00pm – Socks in the Frying Pan
1:30pm – Mick Brodrich/David Curley
3:15pm – Ruaile Buaile
4:30pm – The McDowells

sssss

Dance Stage
12:30pm – Isle of Erin
1:30pm – Flynn School of Irish Dance
2:30pm – McNulty Irish Dancer
3:30pm – Isle of Erin

sssss

Performing Arts Tent
10:30am  – Celtric Worship Service
12:30pm – Chicago Reel
1:45pm – Zachary Graft
3:00pm – Runa
4:15pm – Rualie Bualie

sssss

Cultural Village
12:30pm – Learn Gaelic/Lisa Hurley
2:00pm – Irish Stories
3:30pm – Fairies Garden with Wee Folks
4:30pm – The Easter Rising and the Ordinary Irish